Engineering Deptt.
S.No. Name Designation Office Phone No. Mobile No. e-Mail Id
1. Sh. R.S.Negi (Addl Charge) Member (WS) 23528578   memberwsdjb@gmail. com
2. Sh.  P.A. to Member (WS) 23528578    
3. Sh. R.S.Negi Member (Dr) 23515452 9650291164 mrdrainage.djb@nic.in
4. Sh. Jai Bhgwan P.S. to Member (Dr.) 23515452 9650290794 Jbvats1960@gmail.com
5. Sh. V.P. Gunjiyal OSD to Member (Dr.) 23515452 9650900734 Gunjiyalvp@yahoo.in
6. Sh. Afzal Ahmed EO to Member (Dr.)   9910235590 toafzalahmed@gmail.com
7. Sh. S. L. Meena Chief Nodal Officer (Water) 23528578 9650291629 djbcno@gmail.com
8. Sh. Ajit Singh Sr. P.S. to CNO (W) 23528578 9650132121 singh.ajit65@nic.in
9. Sh. S.K. Bhardwaj CE (East) 23544792 9650290718 ceeast.djb@gmail.com
10. Sh. Ramesh Takhur CE (West) 27346211 9650291249 ramesh.thakur2904@gmail.com
11. Sh. Davender Mann PA to CE(West) 27344701 9650496655 davender.mann@hotmail.com
12. Sh. Arun Kumar EO to CE(West) 27346211 9810259160  
13. Sh. Shalabh Kumar CE (South) 23527685 9650291441 cesouthdjb@gmail.com
14. Sh. Bhim Sain Manchanda PA to CE(South) 23527685 9650296060 cesouthdjb@gmail.com
15. Sh. S. L. Meena CE (Central North) 23544792 9650291629 cecn.djb@gmail.com
16. Sh. K.U. Khan EO to CE(C&N) 23614845 9650291051 cecn.djb@gmail.com
17. Smt. Beena Sharma Sr. Stenographer 23614845 9650943434 cecn.djb@gmail.com
18. Sh. Rajesh Mittal C.E. (Water) Project 23541442 9650985959 cewp.djb@nic.in
19. Sh. Harpal Singh PS to CE(Water) Project 23541442 9650598686 hs1965p@gmail.com
20 Sh. Sanjeev Jain TA to CE(Water) Project 23541442 9650358181 sanjeev.jain43@gov.in
21. Sh. S. L. Meena CE (Planning ) Drainage 23614796 9650291629 cepdr.djb@gmail.com
22. Sh. Sriram O.S. to CE(Planning ) Water 23614796 9868617178 ariram412412@gmail.com
23. Sh. Jagdish Kumar Arora CE (E&M) WW 23810174 9650291123 ce.ww.djb@gmail.com
24. Sh. S.P.Singh EO to CE(WW) 23810174 9650291589 eotoceww@gmail.com
25. Sh. Rajesh Kumar PS to CE(WW) 23810174 9650509795 rajdjb53@gmail.com
26. Sh. Vikram singh CE (Dr) Project-I 23620235 9650290929 cedrainage1@gmail.com
27. Sh. M P Singh E.O. to CE (Dr) Proj-I 23620235 9650299355 mpsinghaepdr@gmail.com
28. Sh. Anil Kaushik PA to CE(Dr) Proj-I 23620235 9911111011 aatp3399@gmail.com
29. Sh. V K Gupta CE (DR) Proj-II 23618077 9650026868 cedrpr2djb@gmail.com
30. Sh. Sunil Kumar P.S. to CE(Dr)Proj-II 23618077 9650311664 sksk645@gmail.com
31. Sh. D.K.Vaishya  CE (SDW) 28544102 9650290922 cesdwdjb@gmail.com
32. Sh. Sanjeev Kumar EO to CE(SDW) 28544102 9650291270 cesdwdjb@gmail.com
33. Sh. D.K. Vaishya CE (E&M) Planning 29811352 9650290922 cesdwdjb@gmail.com
34. Smt. Neeta Sharma PA to CE(SDW) S&E 29811352 9810679057 nityaradhika1@gmail.com
WATER & SEWER MAINTENANCE (CIVIL WING)
1. Sh. Mahendra Kumar Jain S.E. (Central) 23537001 9650291092 mkjainse@gmail.com
2. Sh. Arun Gupta E.E (Central-I)   23269053 9650290808 pushpendrakumar131262@gmail.com
3. Sh. Ravinder Kumar E.E. (Central-II) 23968431 9650300511 er_rksuman@gyahoo.co.in
4. Sh. R K singhal  S.E. (North)    27819832 9650291647 sen.djb@nic.in
5. Sh. Ved Prakash Yadav E.E. (North-I)     27604862 9650291400 vpyadavdsiidc@gmail.com
6. Sh. S.K.Singh E.E. (North-II) 27615600 9650291378 eenorth2@gmail.com
7. Sh. Pramod Kr. Jain S.E. (North West) 27344701 9650291593 pk.jain64@gov.in
8. Sh. Himanshu Aggarwal E.E. (North West-I) 25964317 9650291104 himanshu_agarwal1970@yahoo.com
9. Sh. Sudhir Kumar E.E. (North West-II)  27851040  9650291444 Sudhirchauhan1994@gmail.com
10. Sh. Mukesh Jindal E.E. (North West-III)      27301285, 27304080 9650291130 mukesh.jindal65@gov.in
11. Sh. N.K. Tomar S.E. (WEST) 25257776, 25254844 8800094933 se.west22@gmail.com
12. Sh. Narender Kumar E.E. (West-I)     25125273 9650291512 narender.kr61@gov.in
13. Sh. D. K. Kashyap E.E. (West- II)   25913870 9650291600 dk.kashyap18@gov.in
14. Sh. Ashok Kumar E.E. (West-III)   25471004 8800094950 eewestiii@gmail.com
15. Sh. Radhey Shyam SE (South) 29810956   ses.djb@nic.in
16. Sh. L.L Meena EE (South-I) 29555688 9650291590 ll.meena65@gov.in
17. Sh. V.K Singh EE (South-II) 29811558, 29819065 9650290920 vk.singh26@gov.in
18. Sh.Ramesh Kumar Gupta EE .(South-III)  29233037 9650591677 eegk1@yahoo.co.in
19. Sh. B.C.Patel EE (South-IV) 29233037 9650291177 bc.patel70@gov.in
20. Sh. V.P. Sharma SE (SOUTH WEST) 26714513 9650291024 seswrkpuram@yahoo. in
21. Sh. Munish Kumar EE (South West-I) 25547658 9650291227 munish.kmr69@gov.in
22. Sh.S. K. Dahiya EE (South West-II)      25322152 9650291401 sk.dahiya70@gov.in
23. Sh. N.K. Khare EE (South West-III)     26167618 9650291085 naveenkumar.khare71@gov.in
24. Sh. Anil Kumar Sharmal EE (C) Dwarka Sub City 28087661 9650291103 ersharma.anil@gmail.com
25. Sh. Rakesh Kr. Sahani S.E.(EAST ) 22048410 9650291200 rakeshsahni1200@gmail.com
26. Sh. B.P. Saraswat E.E.(East-I) 22727815 9650894421 saraswatee64@yahoo.in
27. Sh. I.C. Monga E.E.(East-II)  22517270 9650094273 ic.monga@gmail.com
28. Sh. Ravindra Pal Singh     SE (North East) 22137327 9650290841 djbsene@gmail.com
29. Sh. Bijender Kumar EE (North East-I) 22130695 9650291457 djbeenei@gmail.com
30. ShSukh Pal Singh EE (North East-II) 22584843 9650291065 djbneii.2011@rediffmail.com
31. Sh. P.K. Atray EE (North East-III) 22596645 9650290806 eeneiii.ee@gmail.com
WATER & SEWER MAINTENANCE (E&M WING)
32. Sh. Anil Kumar Arora S.E. (E&M)W&S  S-I 26342239 9650290908 se.emws33@yahoo.in
33. Sh. Kuldeep Kumar EE (E&M)W&S (S-I) 29245279 9650290943 ee.emwss1@gmail.com
34. Sh. Vinod Pal Singh  EE (E&M)W&S (S-II) /Sarita Vihar 26825545 9899023616 vinod.pal19@gov.in
35. Sh. Iqbal Singh  EE (E&M)W&S (S-III) 22307170 9650291332 eeemsouth3@gmail.com
36. Sh.G.K. Anand EE (E&M)W&S (S/W) 28524170 9650290713 eewssw62@gmail.com
37. Sh.  S.E. (E&M) W&S-S-II 23414990   se.emws33@yahoo.in
38. Sh. U K Rastogi EE (E&M) W&S N/W 27345003 9650299958 djbreportnw@gmail.com
29. Sh. Yash Prakash EE (E&M) W&S C/N 27394224 9810109843 bagla29@gmai.com
40. Sh. Pankaj Rajvanshi  EE (E&M) W&S -West / Janak Puri 25541216 9650291551 eeenmdjb011@gmail.com
41. Sh. Jagdish Kumar Arora SE (E&M) W&S-III 22727442 9650291123 jagdish.kmr63@gov.in
42. Sh. Vijay Kr. Nangal EE (E&M)W&S N/E 22113530 9650291460 eeemne.djb@nic.in
43. Sh. Rajinder Prasad Cama EE (E&M)W&S East 22523386 9650290696 ee.emwseast@gmail.com
WATER PROJECT WINGS
44. Sh. Virender Kumar SE ( Project)Water-I 23542329 9650290867 virender.djb@gmail.com
45. Sh. Narender Kumar Verma EE (Project)Water-I 23681009 9650094325 eel.djb@gmail.com
46. Sh. P.K. Tyagi EE (Project) Water-VII 29818410 9650291385 executivewater7@gmail.com
47. Sh. Naresh Kumar Dargan EE (Project) Water-IX 27303265 9650290803 prejectwater9@gmail.com
48. Sh. P.K.Jain SE (Project) Water-II       23515140 9650290750 pkjonmail@gmail.com
49. Sh.Pawan Kumar EE (Project) Water-III 23618026 9650344577 eeprw3@yhoo.com
50. Sh. S.P.Singh EE (Project) Water-V 27304021 9650291594 eepw6.djb@nic.in
51. Sh. S.P.Singh EE (Project) Water-VI 23814133 9650291594 eepw6.djb@nic.in
52. Sh. Pankaj Kumar Gupta EE (Project) water VIII 23628026 9650291494 eeprojectw8@gmail.com
53. Sh. Ajay Kumar S.E.(Project)W-III 23520675 9650291455 ajaykumarseprw03@gmail.com
54. Sh. J.P. Raman EE (C) S&P 29814034 9650291213 eecspdjb@gmail.com
55. Sh. B.S.Rawat EE (Project) Water-II 23554573 9650094468 bsrawat20@yahoo.com
56. Sh. Chander Prakesh EE (Dwarka) WTP 27301179 9650291495 eewtpd.djb@nic.in
57. Sh. D.K. Shrivastwa EE (EDP) 23559163 9650290888 shriwastawadeepak@gmail.com
58. Sh. Ajay Kumar Gupta SE (Planning) Water 23675434 9650894433 sepw.djb@nic.in
59. Sh.Rajeev Kumar Gupta EE (Planning) Water-I   23638535 9650290806 eepw1205@gmail.com
60. Sh. P.S. Solanki EE (Planning) Water-II  *206 9650617272 eepwii.djb@gmail.com
61. Ms. Deep mala EE (Planning) Water-III 23638535 9650291608 eeplwiii@gmail.com
62. Sh. Ajay Kr. Gupta SE (RWH/GWC) 23675434 9650894433 sepw.djb@nic.in
63. Sh. Harish Chander  EE (RWH)/Ground Water Cell 23558264 9650094544 harish.chander65@gov.in
WATER TREATMENT PLANT WINGS
66 Sh. M.K.Hans SE (WW)-I 23818171 9810063612 djbseww@gmail.com
67. Sh. Rakesh Dutt Yogi EE (E&M) WW-I / Ch.WW 23819045 9650290895 rakeshdutt.yogi60@gov.in
68. Sh. R. K. Gandhi EE (E&M) WW-II/ Wzd. 9650286020 9650290799 ravikmr.gandhi59@gov.in
69. Sh. Kailesh Chand Verma EE (E&M) WW-III / Ch WW 23812660 9650291657 eechwwi@gmail.com
70. Sh. B.L.Kuru     Ex. Eng.(LD&I) 23490435 9650290123 eeldi0455@gmail.com
71. Sh. Praveen Kr. Gupta SE(E&M)-WW-II  / Haiderpur 27552226 9650291505 seww2.djb@nic.in
72. Sh. S K Goel EE (E&M) HP-I  27552446/47 9650744994 eeemhp1.djb@nic.in
73. Sh. S. S Bharadwaj EE (E&M) HP-II 27552446/47 9650291252 eeemhp2.djb@nic.in
74. Sh. K K Piplani EE (E&M) WTP (Nangloi) 25945594 9971490048 eemwtpn.djb@nic.in
75. Sh. V K. Bhardwaj SE (WW)-III   9810063612 se.ww102@yahoo.in
76. Sh. Anil Kumar EE(C) Plant Chandrawal WW-II 23819886 9650300663 eecplant.djb@nic.in
77. Sh. Satya Pal singh E.E. (E&M) WTP /Sonia Vihar 22241206   eeemwcsv.djb@nic.in
78. Sh. C L Sagar EE (E&M) Bhagirathi Plant 22561930 9650813355  cl.sagar58@gov.in
79. Sh. Suresh Karketta  SE (E&M) WC 23813313 9650291656 seemws03@yahoo.com
80 Sh. Devender Kumar EE (E&M) WC-I 27342775 9650291088 devender.kmr58@gov.in
81 Sh. Sandeep Kapoor EE (E&M) WC-II 23819980 9650291464 sandeep.kapoor65@gov.in
82 Sh. Anil Kumar EE (C ) Plant, WW 23815504 9650300663 eecplant.djb@nic.in
WASTE WATER PROJECT WINGS
83. Sh. S.K. Bhardwaj SE (DR) Proj.N& N/W 23676027 9650290718 sedrprnnw@gmail.com
84. Sh. Horender Kumar EE (Proj) SR-I 27041218 9650291131 eepsr11@gmail.com
85. Sh. Dalbir singh EE( C ) DR-III 27394876 9650290773 dalbirsinghdjb@rediffmail.com
86. Sh. R.K. Lakhera EE (C ) DR-IX 22377241 9650838989 eecdr9ram@gmail.com
87. Sh. Mukul Bhandula SE (Dr) Proj East & NE 23538312 9650305656 sedrprene@gmail.com
88. Sh. K.K.Harit EE (C) DR-VIII 22813593 9650290999 k.k.harit1@gmail.com
89. Sh. Vijay Sagar EE (C) DR-X 22374543 7065207929 vijay.sagar22@gov.in
90. Sh. Anil Choudhary  EE (C) DR-XI 23554487  9650100765 anil.djb@gmail.com
91. Sh. Ajay Gupta SE (DR) Proj. W & C 23510965  9650291023 ajay.gupta65@gov.in
92. Sh. Gajender Tomar EE (C) DR-II 23554487 9868127408 gajendertomar@gmail.com
93. Sh. Horender Kumar EE (C) DR-XII 27342465 9650291131 horinder.kmr62@gov.in
94. Sh. Sandeep Kulshrestha EE (P) SR-II 23518239 9650311440 san1.djb@gmail.com
95. Sh. Adarsh Kumar EE (C)Dr XV 29819163 9650394930 eecrd15@gmail.com
96. Sh. Deepak Shrivastwa E.E.(ISP) 23514654 9650290888 shrivastwadeepak@gmail.com
97. Sh. Vijay Singh SE (DR) Proj-S & SW 29817104 9650290958 se.drssw@gmail.com
98. Sh.Ajay kumar EE (C) DR-VI 29818103 9650291065 eecdr6.djb@nic.in
99. Sh. Anil Bharti EE (C) DR-XIV 25322521 9650291619 eecdrxiv@gmail.com
100 Sh. M.C.Ram        SE (P) DR 23542171 9654888204 eecdr9ram@gmail.com
101 Sh. R.K. Lakhera EE (Planning) Colonies 23615168 9650838989 rklakhera@gmail.com
102 Sh. Ajay Kumar EE (P) Drainage 9650302244 9650302244 ajay.kmr69@gov.in
WASTE WATER TREATMENT PLANT WINGS
103. Sh.J.K.Singh SE(SDW)-I, Kondli STP 22611333 9650290833 jaswant.kmr61@gov.in
104. Sh. Naresh Chandra EE (SDW)-III 22814128 9650291465 eesdw.3.djb@nic.in
105. Sh. Sanjeev Gupta EE(C) DR-XIV  29812939 9650290684 eesdwxiv@gmail.com
106. Sh. Arun Kumar Saxena  EE (SDW)-XIII / Yamuna vihar 22812784 9650291263 eesdw13.djb@nic.in
107. Sh. Vijay Kr. Gupta EE (SDW)-IV 22613156 9650290914 eesdw4.djb@nic.in
108. Sh. S.C. Vashisth SE (SDW)-II,   Rithala 27044350 9650290904 se.sdwii@gmail.com
109. Sh. Sher Singh EE (SDW)- VII 27602302 9650291558 sher.singh58@gov.in
110. Sh. Atar Singh Kaushal EE (SDW)-IX 27040740 9650290684 eesdw9@gmail.com
111. Sh. Shrikant Kohli EE (SDW)-XII 27048474  9650244118 eesdwxii@gmail.com
112. Sh. Bhupesh Kumar SE(SDW)-III, Keshopur 28540803 9650291577 sesdw3@gmail.com
113. Sh. V.K.Grover EE (SDW) VI 28540803 9650290969 virinderkumar.grover61@gov.in
114. Sh. Umesh Chand Tyagi EE (SDW)-VIII 24918232 9650291030 eesdw8@gmail.com
115. Sh. J P Raman EE(C) SDW-NW 28544102 9650291213 eecsdwnw@gmail.com
116. Sh. K. C. Meena SE (SDW)-IV, Okhla 28540803 9650291363 kcmeena.k32@gov.in
117. Sh. Vilas P Hadeu EE (SDW)-I   29813170 9650574488 vilas.p.hedau24@gov.in
118. Sh. Bijay Veer singh EE (SDW)-II / Okhla 26838404 9650290974 eesdw2.djb@nic.in
119. Sh. Sanjeev Gupta EE (SDW)-V 26344231 9650290684 eesdw5.djb@nic.in
120. Sh. Krishan Gopal Mishra EE (SDW)-XI / Kilokri 29818646 9650291163 suresh.karketa63@gov.in
121. Sh. J.P. Raman EE (C) Plant South East 26936640 9650291213 jpraman.k19@gov.in
  • Digital-india
  • Digitalpayments
  • eoffice
  • e-sla
  • tenders-delhi
  • online-services
  • degs
  • indiangov
  • Page last updated on: 18,Jan 2019