Engineering Deptt.
S.No. Name Designation Office Phone No. Mobile No. e-Mail Id
1. Sh. Shalabh Kumar Member (WS) 23528578 9650291441 memberwsdjb@gmail.com
2. Sh.Ajit Singh Sr. Pvt. Secretary 23528578 9650132121 memberwsdjb@gmail.com
3. Sh.Akhilesh Kumar Gupta AE to Member (WS) 23528578 9650294448 akhileshdjb@gmail.com
4. Sh. R.S.Negi Member (Dr) 23515452 9650291164 mrdrainage.djb@nic.in
5. Sh. Jai Bhgwan Sr. Pvt. Secretary to Member (Dr.) 23515452 9650290794 Jbvats1960@gmail.com
6. Sh. V.P. Gunjiyal OSD to Member (Dr.) 23515452 9650900734 Gunjiyalvp@yahoo.in
7. Sh. Afzal Ahmed EO to Member (Dr.) 23515452 9910235590 toafzalahmed@gmail.com
10. Sh. S.K. Bhardwaj CE (East) 23544792 9650290718 ceeast.djb@gmail.com
11. Sh. Ramesh Takhur CE (West) 27346211 9650291249 ramesh.thakur2904@gmail.com
12. Sh. Davender Mann PA to CE(West) 27344701 9650496655 davender.mann@hotmail.com
13. Sh. Arun Kumar EO to CE(West) 27346211 9810259160  
14. Sh. Shalabh Kumar CE (South) 23527685 9650291441 cesouthdjb@gmail.com
15. Sh. Bhim Sain Manchanda PA to CE(South) 23527685 9650296060 cesouthdjb@gmail.com
16. Sh. S. L. Meena CE (Central & North) 23544792 9650291629 cecn.djb@gmail.com
17. Sh. Lokesh Rathodia P.A. to CE(C&N) 23614845 8963807463 cecn.djb@gmail.com
18. Sh. Sanjeev Vashist EO to CE(C&N) 23614845 8700589849 cecn.djb@gmail.com
19. Sh. Rajesh Mittal C.E. (Water) Project 23541442 9650985959 cewp.djb@nic.in
20 Sh. Harpal Singh PS to CE(Water) Project 23541442 9650598686 hs1965p@gmail.com
21. Sh. Sanjeev Jain TA to CE(Water) Project 23541442 9650358181 sanjeev.jain43@gov.in
22.   CE (Planning ) Water 23544792   ceplgw.djb@gmail.com
23. Sh. Jagdish Kumar Arora CE (E&M) WW 23534578 9650291123 ce.ww.djb@gmail.com
24. Sh. Rajesh Kumar PS to CE(WW) 23534578 9650509795 rajdjb53@gmail.com
25. Sh. Vikram singh CE (Dr) Project-I 23620235 9650290929 cedrainage1@gmail.com
26. Sh. Anil Kaushik PS to CE(Dr) Proj-I 23620235 9911111011 aatp3399@gmail.com
27. Sh.N.K. Verma E.O. to CE (Dr) Proj-I 23620235 9650094325 guptaanildjb2018@gmail.com
28. Sh. V K Gupta CE (DR) Proj-II 23618077 9650026868 cedrpr2djb@gmail.com
29. Sh. Sunil Kumar Sr. P.S. to CE(Dr)Proj-II 23618077 9650311664 sksk645@gmail.com
30. Sh.Ajay Gupta CE (DR) Proj-III 23614845 9650291023 cedrpr3@gmail.com
31. Sh.Ajay Gupta CE (P) Dr. 23614796 9650291023 cepdr.djb@gmail.com
32. Smt. Beena Sharma PS to CE (DR) Proj-III 23614845 9650943434 cedrpr3@gmail.com
33. Sh. S.C. Vashishth CE (SDW) North West 28544102 9650290904 cesdwnwdjb@gmail.com
34. Sh. D.K. Vaishya CE (SDW) South East 29811352 9650290922 cesdwdjb@gmail.com
35. Smt. Neeta Sharma PS to CE(SDW) S&E 29811352 9810679057 nityaradhika1@gmail.com
36. Sh. Ravinder Kumar EO to CE(SDW) S&E 29812939 9650291264 eesdwxov@gmail.com
WATER & SEWER MAINTENANCE (CIVIL WING)
1. Sh. R.K. Singhal S.E. (Central North) 23819832 9650291647 sen.djb@nic.in
2. Sh. Arun Gupta E.E (Central) -I 23269053 9650290808 pushpendrakumar131262@gmail.com
3. Sh. Priti Pant E.E (Central) -II 23968431 9650290830 pantpriti@yahoo.com
4. Sh. Ved Prakash Yadav E.E. (North) -I 27604862 9650291400 vpyadavdsiidc@gmail.com
5. Sh. S.K.Singh E.E. (North) -II 27615600 9650291378 eenorth2@gmail.com
6. Sh. Pramod Kr. Jain S.E. (North West) 27344701 9650291593 pk.jain64@gov.in
7. Sh. Himanshu Aggarwal E.E. (North West) -I 25964317 9650291104 himanshu_agarwal1970@yahoo.com
8. Sh. Sudhir Kumar E.E. (North West) -II 27851040  9650291444 Sudhirchauhan1994@gmail.com
9. Sh. Mukesh Jindal E.E. (North West) -III 27301285, 27304080 9650291130 mukesh.jindal65@gov.in
10. Sh. N.K. Tomar S.E. (WEST) 25257776, 25254844 8800094933 se.west22@gmail.com
11. Sh. L.K. Verma E.E. (West ) - I   25125273    
12. Sh. Balesh Kumar Chauhan E.E. (West ) - II    25913870 9650291207 eewest2@yahoo.com
13. Sh. Ashok Kumar E.E. (West ) - III 25471004 8800094950 eewestiii@gmail.com
14. Sh. Rakesh Sahani S.E.(South ) 29810956 9650291200 rakeshsahni1200@gmail.com
15. Sh. L.L Meena EE (South) - I 29555688 9650291590 ll.meena65@gov.in
16. Sh. Gulam Sajjad EE (South) - II 29819065 9650291169 ghulamsajjadnaqvi@gmail.com
17. Sh.Ram Kishore EE (South) - III 29233037

9650291313

eegk1@yahoo.co.in
18. Sh. B.C.Patel EE (South) - IV 26388977 9650291177 bc.patel70@gov.in
19.

Sh. V.P. Sharma

SE (SOUTH WEST) 26714513 9650291024 seswrkpuram@yahoo. in
20. Sh. Munish Kumar EE (South West) - I 25547658 9650291227 munish.kmr69@gov.in
21. Sh.S. K. Dahiya EE (South West) - II     25322152 9650291401 sk.dahiya70@gov.in
22. Sh. N.K. Khare EE (South West) - III 26167618 9650291085 naveenkumar.khare71@gov.in
23. Sh. Anil Kumar Sharmal EE (C) Dwarka Sub City 28087661 9650291103 ersharma.anil@gmail.com
24. Sh. Radhey Shyam SE (East) 22048410 9650291118 djbsee@gmail.com
25. Sh. V.K. Singh EE (East)- I 22722392 9650290920 vk.singh26@gov.in
26. Sh. Vijay Sagar EE (East)- II 22517270 7065207929 djbeeeastii@gmail.com
27. Sh. Ravindra Pal Singh     SE (North East) 22137327 9650290841 djbsene@gmail.com
28. Sh. Bijender Kumar EE (North East) - I 22130695 9650291457 djbeenei@gmail.com
29. ShSukh Pal Singh EE (North East) - II 22584843 9650291065 djbneii.2011@rediffmail.com
30. Sh. P.K. Atray EE (North East) - III 22596645 9650290806 eeneiii.ee@gmail.com

WATER & SEWER MAINTENANCE (E&M WING)

32. Sh. Anil Kumar Arora S.E. (E&M)W&S  S-I 26342239 9650290908 se.emws33@yahoo.in
33. Sh. Narendra Kumar EE (E&M)W&S ( S ) - I 29245279 9810103399 ee.emwss1@gmail.com
34. Sh. Vinod Pal Singh  EE (E&M)W&S ( S ) - II 26825545 9899023616 vinod.pal19@gov.in
35. Sh. Naresh Kumar EE (E&M)W&S ( S ) - III 22307170 9650291278 eeemsouth3@gmail.com
36. Sh. Vijay Singh Gahlot EE (E&M)W&S (S/W) 28524170 9899944224 eewssw62@gmail.com
37. Sh.Sandeep Kapoor S.E. (E&M) W&S-S-II 23414990 9650291464 se.emws33@yahoo.in
38. Sh. Yash Prakash EE (E&M) W&S N/W 27345003 9810109843 bagla29@gmai.com
29. Sh. Krishan Gopal Mishra EE (E&M) W&S C/N 27344228 9650291163 eecn2016@gmail.com
40. Sh. Pankaj Rajvanshi  EE (E&M) W&S -West 25541216 9650291551 eeenmdjb011@gmail.com
41. Sh. Jagdish Kumar Arora SE (E&M) W&S-III 22727442 9650291123 jagdish.kmr63@gov.in
42. Sh. Vijay Kr. Nangal EE (E&M)W&S N/E 22113530 9650291460 eeemne.djb@nic.in
43. Sh. Rajinder Prasad Cama EE (E&M)W&S East 22523386 9650290696 ee.emwseast@gmail.com
WATER PROJECT WINGS
44. Sh. Virender Kumar SE ( Project)Water-I 23542329 9650290867 virender.djb@gmail.com
45. Sh. Mathew George EE (Project)Water-I 23681009 9650291581 eel.djb@gmail.com
46. Sh. EE (Project) Water-VII 29818410   executivewater7@gmail.com
47. Sh. Naresh Kumar Dargan EE (Project) Water-IX 27303265 9650290803 prejectwater9@gmail.com
48. Sh. Narender Kumar EE (DMA) 23510242 9650291512 narender.kr61@gov.in
49. Sh. P.K.Jain SE (Project) Water-II       23515140

9650290750

pkjonmail@gmail.com

50. Sh.Pawan Kumar EE (Project) Water-III 23618026 9650344577 eeprw3@yhoo.com
51. Sh. S.P.Singh EE (Project) Water-V 27304021 9650291594 eepw6.djb@nic.in
52. Sh. S.P.Singh EE (Project) Water-VI 23814133 9650291594 eepw6.djb@nic.in
53. Sh. Pankaj Kumar Gupta EE (Project) water VIII 23628026 9650291494 eeprojectw8@gmail.com
54. Sh. Ajay Kumar S.E.(Project)W-III 23520675 9650291455 ajaykumarseprw03@gmail.com
  Sh. Dalbir Singh EE (C) S&P 29814034 9650290773 eecspdjb@gmail.com
55. Sh. B.S.Rawat EE (Project) Water-II 23554573 9650094468 bsrawat20@yahoo.com
56. Sh. Chander Prakesh EE (Dwarka) WTP 27301179 9650291495 eewtpd.djb@nic.in
57. Sh. D.K. Shrivastwa EE (EDP) 23559163 9650290888 shriwastawadeepak@gmail.com
58. Sh. Ajay Kumar Gupta SE (Planning) Water 23675434 9650894433 sepw.djb@nic.in
59. Sh.Rajeev Kumar Gupta EE (Planning) Water-I   23638535 9650290806 eepw1205@gmail.com
60. Sh. P.S. Solanki EE (Planning) Water-II  *206 9650617272 eepwii.djb@gmail.com
61. Sh. Ajay KumarArora EE (Planning) Water-III 23638535 9650302244 eeplwiii@gmail.com
62. Sh. Ajay Kr. Gupta

SE (RWH/GWC)

23675434 9650894433 sepw.djb@nic.in
63. Sh. Harish Chander  EE (RWH)/Ground Water Cell 23558264 9650094544 harish.chander65@gov.in
WATER TREATMENT PLANT WINGS
66 Sh. M.K.Hans SE (WW)-I 23818171 9810063612 djbseww@gmail.com
67. Sh. Rakesh Dutt Yogi EE (E&M) WW-I / Ch.WW 23819045 9650290895 rakeshdutt.yogi60@gov.in
68. Sh. RajeevAggarwal EE (E&M) WW-II/ Wzd. 9650364422 9650290799 ravikmr.gandhi59@gov.in
69. Sh. Tejpal Singh EE (E&M) WW-III / Ch WW 23812660 9650680606 eechwwi@gmail.com
70. Sh. B.L.Kuru     Ex. Eng.(LD&I) 23490435 9650290123 eeldi0455@gmail.com
71. Sh. Praveen Kr. Gupta SE (WW-II  / Haiderpur 27552226 9650291505 seww2.djb@nic.in
72. Sh. Omkar Singh EE (E&M) HP-I  27552446/47 9650752888 eeemhp1.djb@nic.in
73. Sh. S. S Bharadwaj EE (E&M) HP-II 27552446/47 9650291252 eeemhp2.djb@nic.in
74. Sh. K K Piplani EE (E&M) WTP (Nangloi) 25945594 9971490048 eemwtpn.djb@nic.in
75. Sh. V K. Bhardwaj SE (WW)-III   9810063612 se.ww102@yahoo.in
76. Sh. Anil Kumar EE(C) Plant Chandrawal WW-II 23819886 9650300663 eecplant.djb@nic.in
77. Sh. Satya Pal singh EE (E&M) TYR /Sonia Vihar 22241206   eeemwcsv.djb@nic.in
78. Sh. Rakesh DuttYogi EE (E&M) Bhagirathi Plant 22561930 9650290895 eeembp.djb@nic.in
79. Sh. Suresh Karketta  SE (E&M) WC 23813313 9650291656 seemws03@yahoo.com
80 Sh. Ravi Kumar Gandhi EE (E&M) WC-I 27342775 9650290799 exenemc1@yahoo.co.in
81 Sh. Ravi Kumar Gandhi EE (E&M) WC-II 23819980 9650290799 eeemwcii@gmail.com
WASTE WATER PROJECT WINGS
83. Sh. Gajender Tomar SE (DR) Proj-I 23510965 9868127408 sedrpr.1djb@gmail.com
84. Sh. Sandeep Kulshrestha EE (Proj) SR-II 23518239 9650311440 san1.djb@gmail.com
85. Sh. Ram Gopal Saraswat EE( C ) DR-II 23392216 9650290807 eecdr2@gmail.com
86. Sh. R.K. Lakhera EE (C ) DR-IX 22377241 9650838989 eecdr9ram@gmail.com
87. Sh. Vijay Singh SE (DR) Proj-II 29817104 9650290958 se.drssw@gmail.com
88. Sh. Ramesh Kumar Gupta EE (C) DR-VI 29818103 9650591677 eecdr6.djb@gmail.com
89. Sh. Anil Bharti EE (C) DR-XIV 25544491 9650291619 eecdr@gmail.com
90. Sh. Pravesh Kumar Tyagi SE (DR) Proj-III 23676027  9650291385 sedrprnnw@gmail.com
91. Sh. Ravinder Kumar EE (C) DR-III 27394876 9650300511 er_rksuman@yahoo.co.in
92. Sh. Sh. R.K.Lakhera EE (C) DR-IX 22377241 9650838989 rklakhera@gmail.com
93. Sh. Mukul Bhandula SE (DR) Proj-IV   9650305656  
94. Sh. B. P Saraswat EE (C) DR-X 22374543 9650894421 saraswateedjb@yahoo.com
95. Sh. Anil Choudhary EE (C) DR-XI 23545168    
96. Sh. M. K. Jain SE (DR) Proj-V 23537001 9650291092 mkjainse@gmail.com
97. Sh. Dinesh Kumar EE (C) DR-XII 27342465 9650291646 executiveengineercdr12@gmail.com
98. Sh.Adarsh Kumar EE (C) DR-V 29819163 9650394930 eecrd15@gmail.com
99. Sh. Deepak Shrivastwa E.E.(ISP) 23514654 9650290888 shrivastwadeepak@gmail.com
100 Sh. M.C.Ram        SE (DR) Proj-V / SE (P) DR 23542171 9871887047 seplanning.drdjb@gmail.com
101 Sh. Horender Kumar EE (Proj) SR-I 27041218 9650291131 eepsr11@gmail.com
102 Sh. K. K. Harit EE (C) DR-VIII 22813593 9650290999 kkharit1@gmail.com
103 Smt. Deep Mala EE (P) Drainage   9650291608 eepdr100@gmail.com
104 Sh. B. M. Sharma EE (Planning) Colonies 23542171 9667945544 bmsharma30@nic.in
WASTE WATER TREATMENT PLANT WINGS
103. Sh. J.K.Singh SE(SDW)-I, Kondli STP 22611333 9650290833 jaswant.kmr61@gov.in
104. Sh. Naresh Chandra EE (SDW)-III 22814128 9650291465 eesdw.3.djb@nic.in
105. Sh. Arun Kumar Saxena EE (SDW)-IV 22613156 9650291263 eesdw4.djb@nic.in
106. Sh. EE (SDW)-V 26344231   eesdw5.djb@nic.in
107. Sh. Satya Prakash Gautam EE (SDW)-XIII 22812784 9650057979 eesdw13.djb@nic.in
108 Sh. Ravinder Kumar EE (SDW)-XIV 29812939   eesdwxiv@gmail.com
109. Sh. S.C. Vashisth SE (SDW)-II,   Rithala 27044350 9650290904 se.sdwii@gmail.com
110. Sh. EE (SDW)- VII 27602302    
111. Sh. Jagdish Chand Garg EE (SDW)-IX 27040740 9650290673 eesdw9@gmail.com
112. Sh. Paras Ram Maurya EE (SDW)-XII 27048474 9650894432 eesdwxii@gmail.com
113 Sh. Bhupesh Kumar SE(SDW)-III, Keshopur 28540803 9650291577 sesdw3@gmail.com
114 Sh. V.K.Grover EE (SDW) VI 28540803 9650290969 virinderkumar.grover61@gov.in
115 Sh. Bhupender Singh EE (SDW)-VIII 24918232 9560297060 eesdw8@gmail.com
116. Sh. A.S. Grewal EE(C) SDW-NW 28544102 9650824141 eecsdwnw@gmail.com
117. Sh. K. C. Meena SE (SDW)-IV, Okhla 28540803 9650291363 kcmeena.k32@gov.in
118. Sh. Vilas P Hadeu EE (SDW)-I   29813170 9650574488 vilas.p.hedau24@gov.in
119. Sh. Bijay Veer singh EE (SDW)-II / Okhla 26838404 9650290974 eesdw2.djb@nic.in
120. Sh. Ravinder Kumar EE (SDW)-XI 29812939 9650291264 eesdwxi@gmail.com
121. Sh. Dalbir Singh EE (C) Plant South East 26936640 9650290773 dalbir.singh69@gov.in

Last Updated Date :- 15-03-2018

  • deg
  • gov
  • Delhi
  • Voters
  • india
  • Page last updated on: 17-06-2019